Red Bull Hockey Juniors – Rittner Buam SkyAlps 6:2 (0:0,2:0,4:2)
Referees: BRUNNER, HLAVATY, Puff, Wimmler
Goals RBJ:
1:0 RBJ Cernik D. (26:00 / Wimmer P. ,Ruckdäschel T. / EQ)
2:0 RBJ Krening P. (28:29 / Assavolyuk D. ,Pukkila J. / EQ)
3:0 RBJ Assavolyuk D. (44:21 / Sinn P. ,Krening P. / EQ)
4:0 RBJ Bader Q. (50:57 / Maier O. ,Heigl N. / EQ)
Goals RIT:
4:1 RIT Öhler R. (53:26 / Lang M. ,Cardwell J. / EQ)
5:1 RBJ Assavolyuk D. (57:55 / Krening P. ,Pukkila J. / EQ)
5:2 RIT Prast J. (58:55 / Öhler R. / SH)
6:2 RBJ Bader Q. (59:46 / Maier O. ,Sinn P. / PP)
Hockey Unterland Cavaliers – S.G. Cortina Hafro 2:1 OT (1:1,0:0,0:0,1:0)
Referees: LAZZERI, PINIE, De Zordo, Pace
Goals HCU:
1:0 HCU Markkula M. (11:14 / Haarala S. ,Nyman L. / PP)
2:1 HCU Kaufmann M. (60:45 / Markkula M. / EQ)
Goals SGC:
1:1 SGC Adami F. (16:19 / DI TOMASO G. / EQ)
Qualification Round A:
SHC Fassa Falcons – EK Die Zeller Eisbären 3:2 (2:0,0:1,1:1)
Referees: HOLZER, VIRTA, Cristli, Spiegel
Goals FAS:
1:0 FAS Iori D. (07:32 / Pietroniro K. ,Deluca S. / PP)
2:0 FAS Rosa G. (11:45 / Pietroniro M. ,De Toni E. / EQ)
3:1 FAS De Toni E. (53:43 / Schiavone D. / EQ)
Goals EKZ:
2:1 EKZ Wilenius T. (27:09 / Dinhopel T. ,Neubauer H. / EQ)
3:2 EKZ Ban D. (59:02 / Putnik P. ,Wilenius T. / EQ)
Wipptal Broncos Weihenstephan – Steinbach Steel Wings Linz 4:5 (1:2,1:0,2:3)
Referees: BENVEGNU, OREL, Brondi, Telesklav
Goals WSV:
1:2 WSV Mizzi J. (19:25 / unassisted / EQ)
2:2 WSV Giftopoulos R. (30:21 / Mizzi J. ,McBride S. / EQ)
3:3 WSV McBride S. (47:27 / Giftopoulos R. ,Hackhofer F. / EQ)
4:5 WSV Zecchetto A. (59:47 / Hackhofer F. ,Eisendle P. / EQ)
Goals SWL:
0:1 SWL Rappold K. (08:48 / Kitt G. ,Moser A. / EQ)
0:2 SWL Aigner R. (18:09 / Wilding S. / EQ)
2:3 SWL Rappold K. (42:58 / Kitt G. / PP)
3:4 SWL Brikmanis A. (50:27 / Moser A. ,Söllinger P. / PP)
3:5 SWL Rappold K. (59:04 / Noreika E. / EQ)
Qualification Round B:
HC Meran/o Pircher – EC Die Adler Stadtwerke Kitzbühel 1:4 (0:2,1:0,0:2)
Referees: KAINBERGER, MOSCHEN, Bedana, J. Seewald
Goals HCM:
1:2 HCM Berger J. (24:04 / Fuchs J. ,Borgatello C. / EQ)
Goals KEC:
0:1 KEC Bolterle P. (04:08 / Fröwis J. ,Hochfilzer H. / PP)
0:2 KEC Kapel R. (09:27 / Zolmanis S. ,Kreuter D. / EQ)
1:3 KEC Zolmanis S. (47:39 / Kapel R. ,Kreuter D. / 5:3 PP)
1:4 KEC Szabad K. (53:31 / Ebner M. / EQ)
EHC Lustenau – EC Bregenzerwald 1:2 (1:0,0:1,0:1)
Referees: RUETZ, SCHAUER, Huber, Tschrepitsch
Goals EHC:
1:0 EHC D’Alvise C. (06:51 / Hayes R. ,Wilfan M. / EQ)
Goals ECB:
1:1 ECB Nyqvist J. (38:58 / Lehtonen W. ,Tschofen M. / 5:3 PP)
1:2 ECB Kandemir A. (50:47 / Tschofen M. ,Fässler K. / EQ)